Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện Singlemode 10/100/1000M OPt-2100S

Còn hàng

Liên hệ

Description The Optone unmanaged chassis have two types,the OPT-R14provides 14 slots for standalone 10/100M media converter,theOPT-R16 provides 16 slots for card 10/100M or 10/100/1000Mmedia converter. the chassis is equipped with dual cooling fans and redundant power supplies (optional). designed for continuous operationIts Plug-and-Play and Hot-Swap features allow installing/removing the converter unit without powering off the chassis comes with two high quality hot swappable power supplies. Either power unit can be removed without disturbing the chassis’ operation - offering total efficiency, maximum redundancy and minimum down time. Each converter is supplied from a common shared power bus - but as an added precaution, each is individually protected in the event of a problem on the bus or from power surges. Each converter can be removed or loaded without powering down. Key Features =Accommodates up to 14 or 16 media converters operating under different protocols =Supports two load sharing, hot swappable power =supplies Two serviceable high volume cooling fans =LED status panel with fan and slot and power LEDs = Supports slot power isolation =14 slot Supports 10/100Base-TX/FX standalone serial converters =16 slot Supports 10/100Base-TX/FX or 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX card serial converters =Available in AC 100-240V with AC Socket or DC -48V with terminal block Công ty Viễn Thông Tuấn Linh Số 15 Hoàng Đạo Thành, Kim Giang, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội Số điện thoại: 0916955988 - 04.2242.5522 Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ctytuanlinh Email: tuanlinhpc44@gmail.com

Description

The Optone unmanaged chassis have two types,the OPT-R14provides 14 slots for standalone 10/100M media converter,theOPT-R16 provides 16 slots for card 10/100M or 10/100/1000Mmedia converter. the chassis is equipped with dual cooling fans and redundant power supplies (optional). designed for continuous operationIts Plug-and-Play and Hot-Swap features allow installing/removing the converter unit without powering off 
the chassis comes with two high quality hot swappable power supplies. Either power unit can be removed without  disturbing the chassis’ operation - offering total efficiency, maximum redundancy and minimum down time. Each converter  is supplied from a common shared power bus - but as an added precaution, each is individually protected in the event of a  problem on the bus or from power surges. Each converter can be removed or loaded without powering down.
Key Features
=Accommodates up to 14 or 16 media converters operating under different protocols  
=Supports two load sharing, hot swappable power 
=supplies  Two serviceable high volume cooling fans 
=LED status panel with fan and slot and power LEDs 
= Supports slot power isolation  
=14 slot Supports 10/100Base-TX/FX standalone serial converters     
=16 slot Supports 10/100Base-TX/FX or 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX card serial converters  

=Available in AC 100-240V with AC Socket or DC -48V with terminal block

Công ty Viễn Thông Tuấn Linh
Số 15 Hoàng Đạo Thành, Kim Giang, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội

Số điện thoại: 0916955988 - 04.2242.5522
Facebook:https://www.facebook.com/ctytuanlinh
Email: tuanlinhpc44@gmail.com